Carrier Global Corporation

Symbol: 4PN.DE

XETRA

49.72

EUR

Market price today

  • 20.3984

    P/E Ratio

  • -1.1943

    PEG Ratio

  • 41.65B

    MRK Cap

  • 0.01%

    DIV Yield

Carrier Global Corporation (4PN-DE) Stock Split, History Data

Working capital analysis

In terms of working capital, Carrier Global Corporation maintains a healthy position. The total current assets of the company are valued at $9879000000. This represents a growth rate of -13.395% compared to the previous year. Breaking down the current assets, the cash and investments are worth $3520000000, exhibiting a growth rate of 17.844% year-on-year. The receivables, another significant portion of the current assets, are valued at $3370000000. The year-on-year growth rate for receivables is 15.967%. The inventory, which forms a critical part of the assets, is valued at $2640000000. This represents a healthy year-on-year growth of 34.010% On the liabilities side, the company's current liabilities total $6032000000. This reflects a growth rate of -8.978% over the previous year, indicating the company's financial obligations are well under control.

20222021202020192018
Cash and investments3520.002987.003115.00952.001129.00
Receavebles3370.002906.003437.003348.003239.00
Inventory2640.001970.001629.001332.001363.00
Other349.00376.00343.00327.00378.00
Total Current Assets9879.0011407.008524.005959.006109.00
Acc Payable2833.002334.001936.001701.001944.00
Short Term Debt140.00183.00352.000.00325.00
Other Current Liab2610.003695.002310.002299.001725.00
Current Liabilities6032.006627.005110.004469.004466.00

Capital Structure

When examining the capital structure of Carrier Global Corporation, it is clear that the company manages a robust portfolio. The value of their total assets clocks in at $26284000000. When juxtaposed with the previous year, this marks a growth rate of 11.081%, showcasing the company's ability to steadily grow its asset base. Turning to liabilities, the company has total liabilities amounting to $17996000000. Compared to the prior year, this reflects a growth rate of 7.954%. The long-term debt forms a sizable part of these liabilities, coming in at $9140000000. Over the last year, the long-term debt has grown by 4.005%. On the asset side, the cash and equivalent reserves are worth $3209000000. The year-on-year growth of these reserves is 6.364%. The company's common stock, another important asset, holds a value of $9000000, growing at a rate of 0.000% from the previous year. Finally, the company's retained earnings stand at $6129000000, marking a growth rate of 34.290% year-over-year. These earnings represent the profits that Carrier Global Corporation has chosen to reinvest in the business rather than distribute as dividends.

Total Assets

$26,284.00

Total liabilities

$17,996,000,000.00

Long term debt

$9,140.00

Cash and eqv

$3,209,000,000.00

Goodwill

$9,927.00

Retained earnings

$6,129,000,000.00

Common stock

$15,355.00

Enterprise Value

$10.32

Historical dividend key summary

Carrier Global Corporation's dividend per share is $0.671275, showing the earnings shared with shareholders per share. It has grown by 0.000% this year, suggesting that the company is generating increased income for shareholders and expecting future earnings growth.

YearsQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
20200.0000.0000.0000.1200.120
20210.0000.1200.0000.1500.270
20220.0000.1500.0000.1500.300
20230.1850.1690.0000.0000.354

Net earnings per share (EPS)

Carrier Global Corporation has an EPS of $0.24, which signifies the profit allocated per share of common stock. With a growth rate of 0.671275% this year, it indicates the company's increasing profitability and potential for share value growth. This trend signals robust financial performance and future potential.

YearsQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
20200.0000.0000.0000.1200.120
20210.0000.1200.0000.1500.270
20220.0000.1500.0000.1500.300
20230.1850.1690.0000.0000.354

Carrier Global Corporation (4PN.DE) stock split history

Understanding the historical stock splits of Carrier Global Corporation (4PN.DE) provides insights into its past financial decisions and investor sentiment. A stock split occurs when a company increases its share count by dividing its existing shares. The most recent split took place on N/A with a ratio of N/A:N/A. Throughout its history, the company has undergone 0 stock splits. Below, we delve deeper into this history, highlighting past financial strategies.

DateSplit Ratio

Frequently Asked Question

What is the latest historical split date of the company?

The latest historical split date is N/A.

What is firm free cah flow per share (FCF per share)?

The free cah flow per share (FCF per share) is 2.443.

What is company revenue per share?

The company revenue per share is 0.132.

What are firm earnings per share?

The firm earnings per share is 0.775.

What is Carrier Global Corporation (4PN.DE) ROIC (return on capital)?

Carrier Global Corporation (4PN.DE) ROIC (return on capital) is 0.143.

What is dividend per share figure?

The dividend per share is 0.671

What is enterprise plowback ratio?

Carrier Global Corporation (4PN.DE) plowback ratio is N/A

What is firm enterprise value (EV)?

The enterprise value (EV) is 10.318

What is company debt to equity ratio?

The debt to equity ratio is 1.164

What are debt ratio numbers?

The debt ratio is 0.353

What is company price to sales ratio?

The price to sales ratio is 2.017